Free Shipping On Orders Over $100 ex GST Australia Wide!
Pricing in AUD. Includes GST.

General

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you may not access the Service.

Variations in Leather:

Leather is a natural product from animal hides and therefore differs from hide to hide. Variations in the texture of the leather should not be considered a fault but inherent of the natural beauty and uniqueness of the leather. As every piece of leather is different and may accept colour dyes a little differently during the tanning process, this may cause irregularities in the consistency and depth of the colour.

Leather will always have natural marking such as dents, scars, scratches, wrinkles or blemishes. These natural markings or irregularities should not be considered as a defect but rather indications of genuine leather.

The images displayed on this website are an indication of the shape and colour as every hide varies it it not possible to send you an exact replication of the displayed image. We will do our utmost to pick the closest hide possible to those displayed on the website.

Purchases:

If you wish to purchase any product or service made available through the Service, you may be asked to supply certain information relevant to your Purchase including, without limitation, your name, address, telephone and email address

Delivery:

It is your obligation to enter the correct delivery address details at time of ordering. If you enter the wrong address, we are not obliged to re-send the order to the correct address at our expense.

We will arrange for the delivery of your order within 5 working days. Unfortunately, we are unable to guarantee time of delivery.

It is the responsibility of the customer to inform us if an order does not arrive. Once we learn an order has not arrived by the due date, we will lodge enquiries with the courier/postal service to ensure delivery occurs as soon as possible. We will not be held liable for any loss or damage resulting from late delivery.

Please note that if an item has been lost in transit, we will not despatch a replacement item immediately. Replacement items will be despatched according to our discretion. Without limiting the operation of any other Terms and Conditions herein, you agree that late delivery does not constitute a failure of our agreement, and does not entitle you to cancellation of an order.

Without limiting the operation of any other Terms and Conditions herein, we will not accept liability for any loss or damage arising from items lost, stolen or damaged after delivery has taken place.

H Leffler & Son Pty Ltd offers a full refund to anyone dissatisfied with their purchase, providing the product is returned at the buyers expense to us and is within 30 days of purchase:

Return Details:

H Leffler & Son Pty Ltd
171 Kensington Road
West Melbourne Vic 3003
Australia

Ph: +61 3 9090 4500

Fx: +61 3 9090 4599

Changes:

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. If a revision is material we will try to provide at least 30 days' notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at our sole discretion.

Privacy Policy:

General

H Leffler & Son Pty Ltd ("Leffler") respects the privacy of individuals by treating all personal information as confidential and by handling it in accordance with the Privacy Act 2001 and the National Privacy Principles.

During the course of its activities, Leffler will collect, use and disclose personal information from:

Members of the Leffler Wholesale Club
Signing-up to receive our Email Newsletter
· Trade Account Customers
· Visitors to our Website

Use and disclosure of information collected by Leffler

The information collected may include:

  • Your name, postal address, telephone number and email address from members of the Leffler Wholesale Club so that we can send you emails and/or mail messages relating to upcoming sales, specials and other Leffler information.

Your name, postal address, telephone number and email address from members signing up to the  Leffler Email Newsletters so that we can send you emails and/or mail messages relating to upcoming sales, specials and other Leffler information.

  • Your name, postal address, telephone number and email address from Customers holding a Trade Account with Leffler so that we can send you emails and/or mail messages relating to upcoming sales, specials and other Leffler information 
  • Details of website usage from visitors to our website.

Leffler collects this information from you in three ways. First, when you submit your Leffler Wholesale Club registration form, second, when you are approved to open a Leffler Trade Account and finally on an on-going basis, whenever you visit Leffler's website. Leffler shares the information collected from the Database only within the Leffler Group. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the Leffler Group includes: Wow Structures Pty Ltd, Wow Marqueeshire Pty Ltd, Wow Holdings Pty Ltd and Leffler Holdings Pty Ltd. All Companies within the Leffler Group comply with this Privacy Policy.

Leffler does not share your information with any other external organisation or forward third party advertisements.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies and JavaScript code to enable analysis on usage of this website. The data collected about your use of this website, (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored on Google's servers. Google will use this data for the purpose of compiling reports on website activity for us and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not collect personal information about you and the reports provided by Google to us will only contain aggregate non personal data about your use of this website. (These reports may contain data relating to pages viewed, files downloaded or the completion of online subscriptions). We will use the data collected by Google Analytics to improve the functionality of this website.

Cookies

Leffler may use cookies to collect information from you. Cookies identify a particular computer to Leffler's server. Leffler may use the information collected in this way to provide the user of that computer with a personalised experience of the Leffler website. Your browser may allow you to disable cookies. If you do this, your experience of the Leffler website will not be personalised.

Security of your Information

We use industry-standard safeguards to ensure the confidentiality of your personal information.

Access to your information

You can gain access to your information by written request. That request or any inquiry about Leffler's privacy policy should be sent to the following address: admin@leffler.com.au

If you do not receive a response from us, or you are not satisfied with the outcome, you may make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC). Information about how to make a complaint to the OAIC is available on the OAIC website.

Effective Date: November 20, 2018

H Leffler & Son Pty Ltd
171 Kensington Road
West Melbourne Vic 3003
Australia

Ph: +61 3 9090 4500

Fax: +61 3 9090 4599

Email: admin@leffler.com.au

Join our mailing list

For news and special offers

Free Shipping
Free Shipping on all orders over $100 excluding GST
Join the Wholesale Club
Join the Wholesale Club and save up to 33%
Have a Question?
Have a Question? Call us on 1800 337 006
Gift Cards
Gift Cards Now available to buy online
To top